El Gap Ho N-182
Whereabouts Unknown
THIS RACING HULL IS WANTED IN CONNECTION FOR IT'S PAST HISTORY.
El-Gap-Ho N-182
Owned & Driven by Bill Heath.
The wanted was originally campaigned in 1964 as a 280 class and then campaigned as a 225 class in 1965.
Possibility thinking of this boat to be the first Ron Jones cabover seen in the Regions 6, 7, 8.
 
Alias: El-Gap-Ho  N-182
Date of Birth: 1963 or 1964?
Builder: Ron Jones, Sr.
Length: 16.5'
Occupation: 225 & 280 cu in class
Scars & Marks: probably many

REMARKS:
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY FAST!

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THIS RACE BOAT,
PLEASE CONTACT THE APBA INBOARD HISTORIAN, PHIL KUNZ.