Neptune's Lounge E-43
Whereabouts Unknown
THIS RACING HULL IS WANTED IN CONNECTION FOR IT'S PAST HISTORY.
The wanted campaigned as Neptune's Lounge E-43
Chevy powered, 280 cubic inch class hydro, built in approx. 1957 by the notorious Charley Lloyd. 
A very strong runner  that was owned and driven in early 1960s by Bob Maley from Pennsylvania.
 
Alias: E-43 Neptune's Lounge
Date of Birth: 1957
Builder: Charley Lloyd
Length: 16'
Occupation: Race boat: stock - 280 cu in class
Scars & Marks: probably many

REMARKS:
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY FAST!

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THIS RACE BOAT,
PLEASE CONTACT THE APBA INBOARD HISTORIAN, PHIL KUNZ.